Adcom Committees Organization

Awards Committee

Chair

Vice-Chair

Past Chair

Member (voting)

Awards Administrator

Subcommittee: Microwave Prize

Chair

Subcommittee: Tatsuo Itoh Prize

Chair

Subcommittee: T-TST Best Paper Award

Chair

Subcommittee: Microwave Magazine Best Paper Award

Chair

Subcommittee: Fellow Search Committee

Chair

Member

Budget Committee

Chair

Past President

Treasurer

Assistant Treasurer-Conferences

Assistant Treasurer-Reimbursements

Advisor (non-voting)

Member (voting)

Education Committee

Chair

Vice-Chair

Past Chair

Education Website Editor

Education Column Microwave Magazine

Education Initiatives

Subcommittee: Microwave and Wireless Education Initiative

Chair

Member

Subcommittee: Student Activities

Chair

Graduate Fellowships – General

Graduate Fellowships – Medical

Undergraduate Scholarships

Ph.D. Initiative & Graduate Student Challenge

STEM / Project CONNECT

Student Coordination

IMS Student Awards Luncheon

Subcommittee: Tutorial, Review Articles and eBooks Development

Co-chairs

Advisor

Subcommittee: Webinars

Chair

Webinar Moderator

Webinar Support

Production Support

EICO Liaison

Electronic Information Committee

Chair

Vice-Chair

Past-Chair

Webpage Marketing

Website Electronic Newsletter Updates 

Electronic Newsletter Editor

Web Master Manager

Section Editor

TCFDC Editor

YP Section Editor

Social Networks Editor

IMSEC Liaison

Fellow Evaluation Committee

Chair

Vice Chair

IMS Executive Committee

Chair

Vice-Chair

2018 IMS Chair

2019 IMS Co-Chairs

2020 IMS Chair

2021 IMS Co-Chairs

2022 IMS Chair

2023 IMS Co-Chairs

2024 IMS Co-Chairs

2025 IMS Chair

Multi-year Contracts Review

MCE Administrator

IMS Guidelines Procedures Manual

Precontractual Negotiations Chair

SINC Chair

Marketing Chair

Exhibition Management Tender Chair

IMS Leadership Training Chair

Subcommittee: Exhibition Management Tender

Chair

Member

Subcommittee: IMS Leadership Training

Chair

Member

Subcommittee: Precontractual Negotiations

Chair

Member

Subcommittee: Marketing

Chair

Member

Exhibition Liaison Working Group

Chair

Subcommittee: SINC

Chair

Member

Inter-Society Committee

Chair

Vice-Chair

Member

Regional Activities

Regions 1-7

Region 8

Region 9

Region 10

Council Representatives

EDA

Nanotechnology

Sensors

Superconductivity

Systems

RFID

Subcommittee: China Business

Co-Chairs

Member

Marketing and Communications Committee

Chair

Vice-Chair

Past Chair

Advisor

Education Initiatives

Administrator

Subcommittee: Digital Content and Marketing Initiatives 

Digital Content Management

Publications/ Microwave Magazine

Education/Webinars

M&S/IMSEC

MGA/Membership

MTT-S Booth / Digital Presence

Subcommittee: Branding and Communications

Chair

Member

Subcommittee: Microwaves 101

Chair

Member

Meetings and Symposia Committee

Chair

Past Chair (Advisor)

Administrator

Vice-Chairs

WiM Liaison

MARCOM Liaison

Members (voting)

New conferences and ExComs

Mapping Conferences and TCs

Emerging Regions Initiative

Conference Sponsorships

At Large

Members (non-voting)

EDAS Paper Management

Exhibition Liaison

YP Liaison

Social Media

At Large

MTT-S Financially-Owned Conferences (excl. IMS)

ICMIM

IMARC

IWS

LAMC

NEMO

RFIC

RFIT

RWW

WAMICON

WPTC

MTT-S Financially Co-Sponsored Conferences

APMC

ARFTG

IMOC

IMC-5G

ICMIM ExCom

Chair

Member

Member (Ex Officio)

IMARC ExCom

Chair

Member

Member (Ex Officio)

IMBIOC ExCom

Member

Member (Ex Officio)

IMWS-AMP ExCom

Member

Member (Ex Officio)

NEMO ExCom

Chair

Member

Member (Ex Officio)

RFIC ExCom

Chair

Member

Member (Ex Officio)

RFIT ExCom

Chair

Member

Member (Ex Officio)

RWW ExCom

Chair

Member

Member (Ex Officio)

WAMICON ExCom

Chair

Member (Ex Officio)

WPTC ExCom

Chair

Member

Member (Ex Officio)

Member and Geographic Activities Committee

Chair

Vice-Chair

Past Chair

Advisor

Coordinator

Ombuds Officer

Member (voting)

Regional Coordinators

Region 1

Region 2

Region 3

Region 4

Region 5

Region 6

Region 7

Region 8

Region 9

Region 10 India

Region 10 China/Singapore

Region 10 Other

Contact List

Subcommittee: Chapter Awards

Chair

Subcommittee: SIGHT

Co-Chairs

Past Chair

Region 1-6

Region 8

Region 9