Adcom Committees Organization

Awards Committee

Awards Administrator

Subcommittee: Microwave Prize

Subcommittee: Tatsuo Itoh Prize

Subcommittee: T-TST Best Paper Award

Subcommittee: Microwave Magazine Best Paper Award

Subcommittee: Fellow Search Committee

Budget Committee

Assistant Treasurer-Conferences

Education Committee

Subcommittee: Microwave and Wireless Education Initiative

Subcommittee: Webinars

Moderator

Subcommittee: Student Activities

Graduate Fellowships – General

Ph.D. Initiative & Graduate Student Challenge

STEM / Project CONNECT

Student Coordination

Subcommittee: Tutorial, Review Articles and eBooks Development

Electronic Information Committee

Website Electronic Newsletter Updates 

IMS Executive Committee

Multi-year Contracts Review

IMS Guidelines Procedures Manual

Subcommittee: Exhibition Management Tender

Subcommittee: IMS Leadership Training

Subcommittee: Precontractual Negotiations

Subcommittee: Marketing

Subcommittee: SINC

Inter-Society Committee

Members

Regional Activities

Council Representatives

Subcommittee: China Business

Marketing and Communications Committee

Subcommittee: Digital Content and Marketing Initiatives 

Publications/ Microwave Magazine

Subcommittee: Branding and Communications

Subcommittee: Microwaves 101

Meetings and Symposia Committee

Administrator

Members (voting)

Conference Sponsorships

Emerging Regions Initiative

Mapping Conferences and TCs

Members (non-voting)

EDAS Paper Management

MTT-S Financially-Owned Conferences (excl. IMS)

MTT-S Financially Co-Sponsored Conferences

MTT-S FS Conference ExComs

ICMIM

IMARC

IMBIOC

IMWS-AMP

NEMO

RFIC

RFIT

RWW

WAMICON

WPTC

Nominations and Appointments Committee

Operations Committee

Tom Brazil Memorial Working Group

Subcommittee: Memorials

Subcommittee: Personnel

Subcommittee: FoI Revision

Standards Committee

Publications Committee

Co-sponsored Publications

J-ERM Steering Committee Rep.

Journal of Lightwave Technology Steering Committee Rep.

Multiscale Multiphysics Steering Com. Rep.

RFIC Virtual Journal Rep.

EiCs

Journal on Multiscale & Multiphysics

Microwave & Wireless Comp. Letters

Transactions on Terahertz S & T

Strategic Planning Committee

Marketing & Communications

Technical Coordination and Future Directions

Technical Coordination & Future Directions Committee

Vice-Chair for Future Directions

Winter Technical Meeting, DML/SB support

Budget Committee Liaison

IMS Liaison & Student Design Competition

Vice-Chair for Technical Activities

Subcommittee: DML Selection

Subcommittee: Future Directions

Members

Future Networks Initiative

Quantum Computing Initiative

5G/Future Networks Working Group

IoS/New Space Working Group

IoT Working Group

Fellow Evaluation Committee

Member and Geographic Activities Committee

Regional Coordinators

Chair

Contact List

Region 10 China/Singapore

Region 6

Subcommittee: Chapter Awards

Subcommittee: SIGHT

Subcommittee: Young Professionals (YPs)

Subcommittee: Life Members (LM)

Subcommittee: Women in Microwaves (WiM)