Speakers Bureau

MTT-1 Computer Aided Design Committee

Almudena Suárez
Almudena Suárez
Speaker bureau
More
Michael B. Steer
Michael B. Steer
Speaker bureau
More
Christopher M. Snowden
Christopher M. Snowden
Speaker bureau
More
David Root
David Root
Speaker bureau
More
James C. Rautio
James C. Rautio
Speaker bureau
More
Dr. John W. Bandler
Dr. John W. Bandler
Speaker bureau
More

MTT-2 Microwave Acoustics Committee

Robert Aigner
Speaker bureau
More
Rich Ruby
Speaker bureau
More
Leonhard Reindl
Leonhard Reindl
Speaker bureau
More
Donald C. Malocha
Donald C. Malocha
Speaker bureau
More
Ken-Ya Hashimoto
Ken-Ya Hashimoto
Speaker bureau
More

MTT-3 Microwave Photonics Committee

Chi Lee
Speaker bureau
More
Jianping Yao
Speaker bureau
More
Afshin S. Daryoush
Speaker bureau
More
Charles H. Cox III
Speaker bureau
More
Tibor Berceli
Speaker bureau
More

MTT-4 Terahertz Technology and Applications Committee

Goutam Chattopadhyay
Goutam Chattopadhyay
Speaker bureau
More

MTT-5 Microwave High-Power Techniques Committee

Dr. F. M. Ghannouchi
Speaker bureau
More
Edward C. Niehenke
Edward C. Niehenke
Speaker bureau
More

MTT-6 Microwave and Millimeter-Wave Integrated Circuits Committee

Rüdiger Quay
Speaker bureau
More
Tian-Wei Huang
Speaker bureau
More
Herbert Zirath
Speaker bureau
More

MTT-8 Filters and Passive Components Committee

Chandra Kudsia
Chandra Kudsia
Speaker bureau
More
Ming Yu
Ming Yu
Speaker bureau
More
Richard V. Snyder
Richard V. Snyder
Speaker bureau
More

MTT-9 Digital Signal Processing Committee

James B.Y. Tsui
Speaker bureau
More

MTT-10 Biological Effects and Medical Applications Committee

Prof Abbas Omar
Prof Abbas Omar
Speaker bureau
More
Peter H. Siegel
Peter H. Siegel
Speaker bureau
More
Dominique Schreurs
Dominique Schreurs
Speaker bureau
More

MTT-11 Microwave Measurements Committee

Michael Janezic
Speaker bureau
More
Stavros Iezekiel
Speaker bureau
More
Paul J. Tasker
Speaker bureau
More
Nick Ridler
Speaker bureau
More
Nuno Borges Carvalho
Nuno Borges Carvalho
Speaker bureau
More
Andrea Ferrero
Andrea Ferrero
Speaker bureau
More

MTT-12 Microwave and Millimeter-Wave Packaging and Manufacturing Committee

Rick Sturdivant
Speaker bureau
More
Mike Resso
Speaker bureau
More

MTT-14 Microwave Low-Noise Techniques Committee

Marian Pospieszalski
Marian Pospieszalski
Speaker bureau
More

MTT-15 Microwave Field Theory Committee

Christopher Caloz
Speaker bureau
More
Zhizhang (David) Chen
Speaker bureau
More

MTT-16 Microwave Systems Committee

Bruce Kopp
Speaker bureau
More
Reinhard Knoechel
Speaker bureau
More
Christopher Silva
Christopher Silva
Speaker bureau
More
Arne Jacob
Speaker bureau
More
Jeffrey Nanzer
Speaker bureau
More
Jozef W. Modelski
Jozef W. Modelski
Speaker bureau
More

MTT-17 HF-VHF-UHF Technology Committee

T. Boles
Speaker bureau
More
Frederick H. Raab
Speaker bureau
More
Nathan O. Sokal
Nathan O. Sokal
Speaker bureau
More
Jozef W. Modelski
Jozef W. Modelski
Speaker bureau
More
Robert H. Caverly
Robert H. Caverly
Speaker bureau
More

MTT-19 Business Issues Committee

Mike Golio
Mike Golio
Speaker bureau
More

MTT-20 Wireless Communications Committee

Rainee Simons
Speaker bureau
More
Upkar Dhaliwal
Speaker bureau
More
Jeffrey Pawlan
Speaker bureau
More

MTT-21 RF MEMS Committee

Robert Reid
Speaker bureau
More
Ronald Polcawich
Speaker bureau
More
Kamran Entesari
Kamran Entesari
Speaker bureau
More
Dimitrios Peroulis
Dimitrios Peroulis
Speaker bureau
More
Shiban Koul
Shiban Koul
Speaker bureau
More

MTT-22 Signal Generation and Frequency Conversion Committee

Carlos E. Saavedra
Speaker bureau
More

MTT-23 RFIC Committee

Waleed Khalil
Speaker bureau
More

MTT-24 RFID Technologies Committee

Luca Roselli
Speaker bureau
More
Apostolos Georgiadis
Apostolos Georgiadis
Speaker bureau
More

MTT-25 RF Nanotechnology Committee

Davide Mencarelli
Speaker bureau
More

MTT-26 Wireless Energy Transfer and Conversion Committee

Jenshan Lin
Jenshan Lin
Speaker bureau
More